Taxi Mario

 

Order a cab

for now or also for later!

Privacy policy

Responsible body in terms of the data protection laws, in particular the EU Data Protection Regulation (DSGVO), is:
Taxi Mario
Mario Coletta
Riedenerstrasse 668307
Wallisellen

Phone: 079 709 84 18
E-mail: taxi-mario@bluewin.ch
WebSite: https://taxi-mario.ch

 

General note

Based on Article 13 of the Swiss Federal Constitution and the data protection regulations of the Swiss Confederation (Data Protection Act, DSG), every person is entitled to protection of his or her privacy and to protection against misuse of his or her personal data. The operators of these pages take the protection of your personal data very seriously. We treat your personal data confidentially and according to the legal data protection regulations as well as this privacy policy.

In cooperation with our hosting providers, we make every effort to protect the databases as much as possible against unauthorized access, loss, misuse or forgery.

We would like to point out that data transmission over the Internet (e.g. communication by e-mail) can have security gaps. A complete protection of data against access by third parties is not possible.

By using this website, you agree to the collection, processing and use of data as described below. This website can be visited without registration. Data such as pages called up or the name of the file called up, date and time are stored on the server for statistical purposes without these data being directly related to your person. Personal data, in particular name, address or e-mail address are collected on a voluntary basis as far as possible. The data will not be passed on to third parties without your consent.

 

Processing of personal data

Personal data is all information that relates to an identified or identifiable person. A data subject is a person about whom personal data are processed. Processing includes any handling of personal data, irrespective of the means and procedures used, in particular the storage, disclosure, procurement, deletion, storage, modification, destruction and use of personal data.

We process personal data in accordance with Swiss data protection law. In addition, we process personal data – insofar and to the extent that the EU DSGVO is applicable – in accordance with the following legal principles in connection with Art. 6 para. 1 DSGVO:

  • lit. a) Processing of personal data with the consent of the data subject.
  • lit. b) Processing of personal data for the performance of a contract with the data subject and for the implementation of appropriate pre-contractual measures.
  • lit. c) Processing of personal data for the fulfilment of a legal obligation to which we are subject under any applicable law of the EU or under any applicable law of a country in which the DPA is fully or partially applicable.
  • lit. d) Processing of personal data to protect vital interests of the data subject or of another natural person.
  • lit. f) processing of personal data in order to safeguard the legitimate interests of us or of third parties, except where such interests are overridden by fundamental freedoms and rights or by the interests of the data subject Legitimate interests are in particular our business interest in being able to provide our website, information security, the enforcement of our own legal claims and compliance with Swiss law.

We process personal data for as long as is necessary for the respective purpose or purposes. In the case of longer-term storage obligations due to legal and other obligations to which we are subject, we will limit the processing accordingly.

 

Privacy policy for cookies

This website uses cookies. These are small text files that make it possible to store specific user-related information on the user’s terminal device while the user is using the website. Cookies make it possible, in particular, to determine the frequency of use and the number of users of the pages, to analyze the behavior of the page use, but also to make our offer more customer-friendly. Cookies remain stored at the end of a browser session and can be retrieved when the user revisits the site. If you do not wish this, you should set your internet browser to refuse to accept cookies.

A general objection to the use of cookies used for online marketing purposes can be declared for many of the services, especially in the case of tracking, via the US site https://www.aboutads.info/choices/ or the EU site https://www.youronlinechoices.com/. Furthermore, the storage of cookies can be achieved by deactivating them in the browser settings. Please note that in this case not all functions of this online offer can be used.

 

Privacy Policy for SSL/TLS Encryption

This website uses SSL/TLS encryption for reasons of security and to protect the transmission of confidential content, such as the requests you send to us as site operator. You can recognize an encrypted connection by the fact that the address line of your browser changes from “https://” to “https://” and by the lock symbol in your browser line.

If SSL or TLS encryption is activated, the data you send to us cannot be read by third parties.

 

Privacy policy for server log files

The provider of this website automatically collects and stores information in so-called server log files, which your browser automatically sends to us. These are:

  • Browser type and version
  • Operating system used
  • Referrer URL
  • Hostname of the accessing computer
  • Time of the server request

These data cannot be assigned to specific persons. A consolidation of this data with other data sources is not carried out. We reserve the right to check these data subsequently if we become aware of concrete indications of illegal use.

 

Third party services

This website uses Google Maps for embedding maps, Google Invisible reCAPTCHA for protection against bots and spam and YouTube for embedding videos.

These services of the American Google LLC use among other things cookies and as a result data is transferred to Google in the USA, whereby we assume that in this context no personal tracking takes place solely through the use of our website.

Google is committed to ensuring an appropriate level of data protection in accordance with the American-European and the American-Swiss Privacy Shield.

Further information can be found in Google’s privacy policy.

 

Privacy policy for contact form

If you send us inquiries via the contact form, your details from the inquiry form, including the contact data you provide there, will be stored by us for the purpose of processing the inquiry and in the event of follow-up questions. We will not pass on this data without your consent.

 

Rights of data subjects

Right to confirmation

Every data subject has the right to obtain confirmation from the website operator as to whether personal data relating to him are being processed. If you wish to exercise this right of confirmation, you can contact the data protection officer at any time.
Right to information

Every person affected by the processing of personal data has the right to receive free information from the operator of this website at any time about the personal data stored about him and a copy of this information. In addition, the following information may be provided if necessary:

  • the processing purposes
  • the categories of personal data processed
  • the recipients to whom the personal data has been or will be disclosed
  • if possible, the planned duration for which the personal data will be stored or, if this is not possible, the criteria for determining this duration
  • the existence of a right of rectification or erasure of personal data relating to him or her or of a right of opposition to or limitation of the processing by the controller
  • the existence of a right of appeal to a supervisory authority
  • if the personal data are not collected from the data subject: All available information about the origin of the data

Furthermore, the data subject has the right of information as to whether personal data has been transferred to a third country or to an international organization. If this is the case, the data subject shall also have the right to obtain information on the appropriate safeguards in relation to the transfer.

If you would like to make use of this right to information, you can contact our data protection officer at any time.
Right to correction

Any person affected by the processing of personal data has the right to demand the immediate correction of incorrect personal data concerning him. Furthermore, the data subject shall have the right to request the completion of incomplete personal data, including by means of a supplementary declaration, having regard to the purposes of the processing.

If you wish to make use of this right of correction, you can contact our data protection officer at any time.
Right to deletion (right to be forgotten)

Any person concerned by the processing of personal data has the right to obtain from the controller of this website the immediate deletion of personal data concerning him/her, if one of the following reasons applies and insofar as the processing is not necessary:

  • The personal data has been collected or otherwise processed for purposes for which it is no longer necessary
  • the data subject withdraws the consent on which the processing was based and there is no other legal basis for the processing
  • the data subject objects to the processing for reasons arising from his particular situation and there are no legitimate overriding reasons for processing, or, in the case of direct marketing and related profiling, the data subject objects to the processing
  • The personal data have been processed unlawfully
  • The deletion of personal data is necessary to comply with a legal obligation under Union law or the law of the Member States to which the controller is subject
  • The personal data were collected in relation to information society services offered directly to a child

If one of the above reasons applies and you wish to have personal data stored by the operator of this website deleted, you can contact our data protection officer at any time. The data protection officer of this website will ensure that the request for deletion is complied with immediately.
Right to limitation of processing

Any person affected by the processing of personal data has the right to request the controller of this website to limit the processing if one of the following conditions is met:

  • The accuracy of the personal data is contested by the data subject, for a period of time that allows the data controller to verify the accuracy of the personal data
  • The processing is unlawful, the data subject refuses to have the personal data deleted and instead requests the restriction of the use of the personal data
  • the controller no longer needs the personal data for the purposes of the processing, but the data subject needs them in order to exercise or defend his rights
  • the data subject has lodged an objection to the processing for reasons arising from his particular situation and it is not yet clear whether the legitimate reasons given by the controller outweigh those given by the data subject

If one of the above-mentioned conditions is met, you can request the restriction of personal data stored by the operator of this website by contacting our data protection officer at any time. The data protection officer of this website will initiate the restriction of processing.
Right to data transferability

Every person concerned by the processing of personal data has the right to obtain the personal data concerning him/her in a structured, common and machine-readable format. He/she also has the right to have this data communicated to another person in charge, if the legal requirements are met.

Furthermore, the person concerned has the right to obtain that the personal data be transferred directly from one person in charge to another person in charge, as far as this is technically feasible and provided that this does not affect the rights and freedoms of other persons.

To assert your right to data transferability, you can contact the data protection officer appointed by the operator of this website at any time.
Right of objection

Any person concerned by the processing of personal data has the right to object at any time, for reasons arising from his particular situation, to the processing of personal data concerning him.

In the event of an objection, the operator of this website will no longer process the personal data unless we can prove compelling reasons for processing worthy of protection which outweigh the interests, rights and freedoms of the person concerned, or if the processing serves to assert, exercise or defend legal claims.

To exercise your right of objection, you can contact the data protection officer of this website directly.
Right of revocation of a data protection consent

Every person affected by the processing of personal data has the right to revoke his or her consent to the processing of personal data at any time.

If you wish to exercise your right to revoke your consent, you can contact our data protection officer at any time.

 

Chargeable services

In order to provide services that are subject to a charge, we ask for additional data, such as payment details, in order to be able to carry out your order. We store this data in our systems until the legal retention periods have expired.

 

Use of Google Maps

This website uses the offer of Google Maps. This allows us to display interactive maps directly on the website and enables you to use the map function conveniently. By visiting the website, Google receives the information that you have called up the corresponding subpage of our website. This happens regardless of whether Google provides a user account through which you are logged in or whether no user account exists. If you are logged in at Google, your data will be assigned directly to your account. If you do not want the assignment with your profile at Google, you have to log out before activating the button. Google stores your data as user profiles and uses them for the purposes of advertising, market research and/or demand-oriented design of its website. Such an evaluation is carried out in particular (even for users who are not logged in) to provide need-based advertising and to inform other users of the social network about your activities on our website. You have the right to object to the creation of these user profiles, whereby you must contact Google to exercise this right. Further information on the purpose and scope of data collection and its processing by Google, along with further information on your rights in this regard and setting options to protect your privacy, can be found at: www.google.de/intl/de/policies/privacy.

 

Google AdWords

This website uses Google Conversion Tracking. If you have reached our website via an advertisement placed by Google, Google Adwords will place a cookie on your computer. The cookie for conversion tracking is set when a user clicks on an ad placed by Google. These cookies expire after 30 days and are not used for personal identification. If the user visits certain pages on our site and the cookie has not expired, we and Google can recognize that the user clicked on the ad and was redirected to that page. Each Google AdWords customer receives a different cookie. As a result, cookies cannot be tracked through the websites of AdWords customers. The information collected through the conversion cookie is used to compile conversion statistics for advertisers who have opted in to conversion tracking. Customers are told the total number of users who clicked on their ad and were redirected to a page with a conversion tracking tag. However, they do not receive information that personally identifies users.

If you do not wish to participate in tracking, you can refuse the necessary setting of a cookie – for example, by changing your browser settings to generally disable the automatic setting of cookies or to set your browser to block cookies from the domain “googleleadservices.com”.

Please note that you are not allowed to delete the opt-out cookies as long as you do not wish to record measurement data. If you have deleted all your cookies in your browser, you will have to set the respective opt-out cookie again.

 

Use of Google reCAPTCHA

This website uses the service reCAPTCHA of Google Inc. (1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA; “Google”). The purpose of the query is to distinguish whether the input is made by a human being or by automated, machine processing. The query includes the sending of the IP address and any other data required by Google for the reCAPTCHA service to Google. For this purpose, your input will be transmitted to Google and used there. Your IP address will, however, be shortened by Google within member states of the European Union or in other signatory states of the Agreement on the European Economic Area before being used. Only in exceptional cases will the full IP address be transferred to a Google server in the USA and shortened there. On behalf of the operator of this website, Google will use this information to evaluate your use of this service. The IP address transmitted by your browser in the context of reCaptcha is not combined with other data from Google. Your data may also be transferred to the USA. For data transmissions to the USA, an adequacy decision of the European Commission, the “Privacy Shield”, is in place. Google participates in the “Privacy Shield” and has submitted to the requirements. By clicking on the query, you consent to the processing of your data. The processing is carried out on the basis of Art. 6 (1) lit. a DSGVO with your consent. You may revoke your consent at any time without affecting the legality of the processing carried out on the basis of the consent until revocation.

For more information about Google reCAPTCHA and its privacy policy, please visit: https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=de

 

Privacy policy for Google Analytics

This website uses Google Analytics, a web analysis service of Google Ireland Limited. If the person responsible for data processing on this website is located outside the European Economic Area or Switzerland, Google Analytics data processing is carried out by Google LLC. Google LLC and Google Ireland Limited are hereinafter referred to as “Google”.

With the statistics obtained, we can improve our offer and make it more interesting for you as a user. This website also uses Google Analytics for a cross-device analysis of visitor flows, which is carried out via a user ID. If you have a Google user account, you can deactivate the cross-device analysis of your usage in the settings there under “My data”, “Personal data”.

The legal basis for the use of Google Analytics is Art. 6 para. 1 sentence 1 lit. f DS-GVO. The IP address transmitted by your browser within the framework of Google Analytics is not merged with other data from Google. We would like to point out that on this website Google Analytics has been extended by the code “_anonymizeIp();” in order to ensure anonymous collection of IP addresses. This means that IP addresses are further processed in a shortened form, thus excluding the possibility of personal references. If the data collected about you contains a personal reference, this is immediately excluded and the personal data is immediately deleted.

Only in exceptional cases is the full IP address transferred to a Google server in the USA and shortened there. On behalf of the operator of this website, Google will use this information to evaluate your use of the website, to compile reports on the website activities and to provide further services to the website operator in connection with the use of the website and the Internet. For the exceptional cases in which personal data is transferred to the USA, Google has subjected itself to the EU-US Privacy Shield, https://www.privacyshield.gov/EU-US-Framework.

Google Analytics uses cookies. The information generated by the cookie about your use of this website is usually transferred to a Google server in the USA and stored there. You may refuse the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser, however please note that if you do this you may not be able to use the full functionality of this website. You can also prevent the collection of data generated by the cookie and related to your use of the website (including your IP address) to Google and the processing of this data by Google by downloading and installing the browser plugin available at the following link: deactivate Google Analytics.

You can also prevent the use of Google Analytics by clicking on this link: Disable Google Analytics. This will cause a so-called opt-out cookie to be stored on your data carrier, which prevents the processing of personal data by Google Analytics. Please note that if you delete all cookies on your end device, these opt-out cookies will also be deleted, which means that you will have to set the opt-out cookies again if you want to continue to prevent this form of data collection. The opt-out cookies are set per browser and computer/device and must therefore be activated separately for each browser, computer or other device.

 

Privacy policy for Google Ads

This website uses the online marketing tool Google Ads from Google (“Google Ads”). Google Ads uses cookies to serve ads relevant to users, to improve campaign performance reports, or to prevent a user from seeing the same ads more than once. Google uses a cookie ID to help identify which ads are shown in which browser and to prevent them from being shown more than once. Google may also use cookie IDs to track conversions related to ad requests. This is the case, for example, when a user sees a Google Ads ad and later visits the advertiser’s website using the same browser and makes a purchase. According to Google, Google Ads cookies contain no personal information.

Due to the marketing tools used, your browser automatically establishes a direct connection with the Google server. Through the integration of Google Ads, Google receives the information that you have called up the corresponding part of our website or clicked on an advertisement from us. If you are registered with a Google service, Google can assign the visit to your account. Even if you are not registered with Google or have not logged in, it is possible that Google will find out and save your IP address.

You can prevent participation in this tracking procedure in various ways:

  • by setting your browser software accordingly, in particular the suppression of third-party cookies means that you will not receive any advertisements from third-party providers;
  • by disabling cookies for conversion tracking by setting your browser to block cookies from the domain “www.googleadservices.com”, https://adssettings.google.com, this setting will be cleared when you clear your cookies;
  • by deactivating the interest-based ads of the providers that are part of the self-regulation campaign “About Ads” via the link https://www.aboutads.info/choices, whereby this setting is deleted when you delete your cookies;
  • by permanently deactivating it in your Firefox, Internet Explorer or Google Chrome browsers under the link https://www.google.com/settings/ads/plugin. We would like to point out that in this case you may not be able to use all functions of this offer to their full extent.

The legal basis for the processing of your data is a balancing of interests, according to which the processing of your personal data described above is not opposed by any overriding contrary interests on your part (Art. 6 para. 1 sentence 1 lit. f DSGVO). Further information on Google Ads by Google can be found at https://ads.google.com/intl/de_DE/home/, as well as on data protection at Google in general: https://www.google.de/intl/de/policies/privacy. Alternatively, you can visit the website of the Network Advertising Initiative (NAI) at https://www.networkadvertising.org.

 

Privacy policy for the use of Google Web Fonts

This website uses so-called web fonts, which are provided by Google, for the uniform display of fonts. When you call up a page, your browser loads the required web fonts into its browser cache to display texts and fonts correctly. If your browser does not support Web Fonts, a standard font from your computer will be used.

For more information about Google Web Fonts, please visit https://developers.google.com/fonts/faq and Google’s privacy policy: https://www.google.com/policies/privacy/

 

Google Tag Manager

Google Tag Manager is a solution with which we can manage so-called website tags via an interface and thus integrate e.g. Google Analytics and other Google marketing services into our online offering. The Tag Manager itself, which implements the tags, does not process any personal data of the users. With regard to the processing of users’ personal data, we refer to the following information on Google services. Usage guidelines: https://www.google.com/intl/de/tagmanager/use-policy.html.

 

Privacy policy for Facebook

This website uses features of Facebook Inc, 1601 S. California Ave, Palo Alto, CA 94304, USA . When you access our pages with Facebook plug-ins, a connection is established between your browser and Facebook’s servers. Data is already being transferred to Facebook. If you have a Facebook account, this data can be linked to it. If you do not want this data to be linked to your Facebook account, please log out of Facebook before visiting our site. Interactions, in particular the use of a comment function or clicking a “Like” or “Share” button are also passed on to Facebook. You can learn more at https://de-de.facebook.com/about/privacy.

 

Copyright

The copyrights and all other rights to content, images, photos or other files on the website belong exclusively to the operator of this website or the specifically named rights holders. For the reproduction of all files, the written consent of the copyright holder must be obtained in advance.

Anyone who commits a copyright infringement without the consent of the respective copyright holder may be liable to prosecution and, at most, to damages.

 

General disclaimer of liability

All information on our website has been carefully checked. We make every effort to ensure that the information we offer is up-to-date, correct and complete. Nevertheless, the occurrence of errors cannot be completely ruled out, which means that we cannot guarantee the completeness, correctness and topicality of information, including journalistic and editorial information. Liability claims arising from material or non-material damage caused by the use of the information provided are excluded, unless there is evidence of wilful intent or gross negligence.

The publisher can change or delete texts at his own discretion and without notice and is not obliged to update the contents of this website. The use or access to this website is at the visitor’s own risk. The publisher, its clients or partners are not responsible for damages, such as direct, indirect, accidental, pre-determined or consequential damages, which are allegedly caused by visiting this website and therefore do not assume any liability for them.

The publisher also assumes no responsibility or liability for the content and availability of third-party websites that can be accessed via external links on this website. The content of linked sites is the sole responsibility of their operators. The publisher thus expressly dissociates itself from all third-party content which may be relevant under criminal or liability law or which is contrary to public decency.

 

Changes

We may change this privacy policy at any time without notice. The current version published on our website applies. If the data protection declaration is part of an agreement with you, we will inform you of the change by e-mail or other suitable means in the event of an update.

 

Questions to the data protection officer

If you have any questions regarding data protection, please send us an e-mail or contact the person responsible for data protection in our organization listed at the beginning of this privacy statement.

 

Wallisellen, 23.08.2020
Source: SwissAnwalt